Skip to content

Administration

Jennifer Beach

Suwannee Intermediate School Principal

Joe Eakins

Suwannee Intermediate School Assistant Principal

Administrative Support

Keith Cherry

Suwannee Intermediate School Dean

TBD

Suwannee Intermediate School Guidance Counselor

Wendy Stevens

Suwannee Intermediate School Academic Coach

4th Grade Faculty

Katrina Armstead

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Summer Bell

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Leigh Ann Fountain

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Gray

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Jessup

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

MJ Kinard

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Hanna Moreno

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Skyler Phillips

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Reid

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Becky Skipper

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Darby Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Phyllis Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Kathryn Terry

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

James "Chip" Thomas

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Shannon White

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

Ashlee Wooley

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Faculty

Joann Barton

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Chelsea Burgess

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Robbin Chapman

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Jenny Clark

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Krystal Cundiff

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

April Frye

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Emily Goss

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Julie Griswold

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Pamela Hendrick

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Dede Jolicoeur

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Candice Land

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Kelly McKissick

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Stephanee Phillips

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Kim Warren

Suwannee Intermediate School 5th Grade Teacher

Special Areas Faculty

Lynn Lawrence

Suwannee Intermediate School Speech Teacher

Jimmy McCullers

Suwannee Intermediate School P.E. Teacher

Cathy Nicely

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE Teacher

Audrey Peake

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE Teacher

Darlene Rice

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE Teacher

Theda Roper

Art Teacher and Gifted Teacher

Stacey Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School Music Teacher

Jennifer Stevens

Suwannee Intermediate School P.E. Teacher

Sandra Winburn

Suwannee Intermediate School Media Specialist

Office Staff

Lori Alban

Suwannee Intermediate School Secretary

Tina Colvin

Suwannee Intermediate School Bookkeeper

Shun Reynolds

Suwannee Intermediate School Nurse

Jeff Miara

Suwannee Intermediate School Resource Officer (SRO)

Erin Vogel

Suwannee Intermediate School Secretary

Paraprofessionals

Christina Batton

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE 5th Grade

Mayra Castenada

Suwannee Intermediate School English Language Learner (ELL) Paraprofessional

Crystal Gill

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

LeWanda Hill

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Mike Herring

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE Paraprofessional for Rice's ESE Class

Shari Herron

Suwannee Intermediate School 4th Grade ESE Paraprofessional

Kelsey Leighton

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Catherine Melton

Suwannee Intermediate School ESE Paraprofessional for Rice's ESE Class

Kerry Palmer

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Tiffany Sanders

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Monica Sauer

Suwannee Intermediate School Media Paraprofessional

Holly Setzer

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Ben Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Amy Steed

Suwannee Intermediate School Paraprofessional

Custodial

Damien Rickett

Suwannee Intermediate School Custodian

Tim Rickett

Suwannee Intermediate School Custodian

Lori Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School Head Custodian

Cafeteria

Susana Beltres

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Shanda Campbell

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Georgia Chancey

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Manager

Mary Dehart

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Annie Folsom

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Jennifer Gaskins

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Nannette Kimbro

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Uriel Ramirez

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member

Quintonia Smith

Suwannee Intermediate School Cafeteria Staff Member