Skip to content

Administration

Jennifer Beach

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Principal

Administrative Support

Keith Cherry

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Dean

Debbie Singletary

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Guidance Counselor

Wendy Stevens

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Academic Coach and Leadership Coordinator

Pre-K Faculty

Tara Brock

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Pre-K Teacher

Holly Marsee

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Pre-K Teacher

Laritta Hunter

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Pre-K Teacher

Kindergarten Faculty

Jessica Anderson

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Broughton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Kindergarten Teacher

Shannon Daniel

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Kindergarten Teacher

Katey Melland

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Kindergarten Teacher

Martha Southerland

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Faculty

Brittany Broughton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 1st Grade Teacher

Erin Driggers

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 1st Grade Teacher

Kerry Jo Melland

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 1st Grade Teacher

Emily Murphy

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 1st Grade Teacher

Jenny McCook

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Faculty

Jennifer Bonds

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher

Vicky Carter

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher

Patricia Hines

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher

Becky Reaves

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher

Marie Warren

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Faculty

Megan Collins

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher

Carolyn Day

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher

Natalie Haney

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher

Candice Land

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher

Mary Metz

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Faculty

Stephanie Gray

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 4th Grade Teacher

MJ Kinard

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 4th Grade Teacher

Becky Skipper

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 4th Grade Teacher

Darby Smith

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Faculty

Joann Barton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 5th Grade Teacher

Jenny Clark

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 5th Grade Teacher

Julie Griswold

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary 5th Grade Teacher

Special Areas Faculty

Lynn Lawrence

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Speech Teacher

Jimmy McCullers

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary P.E. Teacher

Cathy Nicely

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary ESE Teacher

Audrey Peake

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary ESE Teacher

Darlene Rice

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary ESE Teacher

Theda Roper

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Leadership Liason/Coordinator and Gifted

Stacey Smith

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Music Teacher

Jennifer Stevens

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary P.E. Teacher

Sandra Winburn

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Media Specialist

Office Staff

Lori Alban

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Administrative Secretary/Registrar

Tina Colvin

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Bookkeeper

Shun Reynolds

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Nurse

Jeff Miara

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School Resource Officer (SRO)

Amy Steed

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Secretary

Paraprofessionals

Frankie Allen

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Ila Allen

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Christina Batton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary ESE 5th Grade

Mayra Castenada

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary English Language Learner (ELL) Paraprofessional

Penny Gamble

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Pre-K Paraprofessional

Crystal Gill

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

LeWanda Hill

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

June Lane

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Pre-K Paraprofessional

Kelsey Leighton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Catherine Melton

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary ESE Paraprofessional for Rice's ESE Class

Lynn Peaden

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Media Clerk

Tiffany Sanders

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Monica Sauer

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Holly Setzer

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Ben Smith

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Paraprofessional

Custodial

Damien Rickett

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Custodian

Tim Rickett

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Custodian

Lori Smith

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Head Custodian

Cafeteria

Shanda Campbell

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Georgia Chancey

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Manager

Mary Dehart

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Annie Folsom

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Jennifer Gaskins

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Uriel Ramirez

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Quintonia Smith

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Cafeteria Staff Member

Amelia Warren

Suwannee Springcrest Elementary Assistant Cafeteria Manager